Audi Q7 tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Audi Q7 wears tyres of 255/55 R18 size. There are 51 different tyre models available for Q7 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Q7 is the Nexen, which is priced at Rs. 8649 while the Pirelli at Rs. 35561 is the most expensive.

Q7 Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Bridgestone DUELER H/P SPORTRs.16920Tubeless
Nexen Roadian HPRs.8649Tubeless
Pirelli SCORPION VERDERs.19751Tubeless
Pirelli SCORPION ZERORs.14976Tubeless
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.19505Tubeless

Read More

Audi Q7 Tyre Size

Audi Q7 wears tyres of 18 size. There are 51 different tyre models available for Q7 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Q7 is the Nexen, which is priced at 8649 while the Pirelli at 35561 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
45 TDI Quattro Premium Plus255/60 R18Rs.15871
45 TDI Quattro Technology255/60 R18Rs.15871
3.0 TDI quattro255/55 R18Rs.8649
3.0 TDI Quattro Premium Plus255/55 R18Rs.8649
3.0 TDI Quattro Technology255/55 R18Rs.8649
3.0 TFSI Quattro255/55 R18Rs.8649
3.6 FSI quattro255/55 R18Rs.8649
35 TDI Quattro Premium255/55 R18Rs.8649
35 TDI Quattro Premium Plus255/55 R18Rs.8649
35 TDI Quattro Technology255/55 R18Rs.8649
4.2 FSI quattro255/60 R18Rs.15871
4.2 TDI quattro265/50 R19Rs.21610
4.2 TDI Quattro Technology265/50 R19Rs.21610
45 TDI Black Edition255/55 R19Rs.19200
45 TFSI Black Edition255/55 R19Rs.19200
45 TFSI Premium Plus255/55 R19Rs.19200
45 TFSI Technology255/55 R19Rs.19200
Read More

51 Q7 Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Best Tyres for Audi Q7

Tyre Pressure For Audi Q7

Q7 Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
45 TDI Quattro Premium Plus 32-36 32-36 255/60 R18
45 TDI Quattro Technology 32-36 32-36 255/60 R18
3.0 TDI quattro 32-36 32-36 255/55 R18
3.0 TDI Quattro Premium Plus 32-36 32-36 255/55 R18
3.0 TDI Quattro Technology 32-36 32-36 255/55 R18
3.0 TFSI Quattro 32-36 32-36 255/55 R18
3.6 FSI quattro 32-36 32-36 255/55 R18
35 TDI Quattro Premium 32-36 32-36 255/55 R18
35 TDI Quattro Premium Plus 32-36 32-36 255/55 R18
35 TDI Quattro Technology 32-36 32-36 255/55 R18
4.2 FSI quattro 32-36 32-36 255/60 R18
4.2 TDI quattro 32-36 32-36 265/50 R19
4.2 TDI Quattro Technology 32-36 32-36 265/50 R19
45 TDI Black Edition 32-36 32-36 255/55 R19
45 TFSI Black Edition 32-36 32-36 255/55 R19
45 TFSI Premium Plus 32-36 32-36 255/55 R19
45 TFSI Technology 32-36 32-36 255/55 R19
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Audi Q7

Which tyre is best for Audi Q7?

Bridgestone DUELER H/P SPORT, Nexen Roadian HP and Pirelli SCORPION VERDE are some of the best tyres for Q7. With a starting price of 8649 Nexen Roadian HP is the cheapest tyre Q7. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 18 and 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Audi Q7?

Changing Q7 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Audi Q7?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Q7 comes fitted with 18 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 19 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Audi Q7?

To reduce Q7 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Audi Q7?

Audi Q7 comes with a tyre size of 255/55 R18.

Can we change Audi Q7 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Q7 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Q7. Bridgestone DUELER H/P SPORT, Nexen Roadian HP and Pirelli SCORPION VERDE are some of the best tyres for Q7.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Audi Q7?

The required Tyre Pressure for Q7 front tyre is 36, and for rear tyre is 36.

Q7 Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?