Bmw X5 tyres

Change Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Bmw X5 wears tyres of 255/55 R18 size. There are 37 different tyre models available for X5 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the X5 is the Nexen, which is priced at Rs. 8649 while the Goodyear at Rs. 63600 is the most expensive.

X5 Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Nexen Roadian HPRs.8649Tubeless
Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIPRs.63600Runflat
Continental ContiCrossContact UHPRs.20200Tubeless
Pirelli SCORPION VERDERs.19751Tubeless
Pirelli SCORPION ZERORs.14976Tubeless

Bmw X5 Tyre Size

Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
xDrive 30d Expedition255/55 R18Rs.11794
xDrive35i Design Pure Exp 5S255/55 R18Rs.11794
xDrive 30d Design Pure Experience 7 Seater255/55 R18Rs.11794
xDrive 30d M Sport255/50 R19Rs.18007
xDrive 30d Design Pure Experience 5 Seater255/55 R18Rs.11794
xDrive 30d255/55 R18Rs.11794
X5 M255/55 R18Rs.11794

37 X5 Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant
  • Nexen Roadian HP
    Nexen Roadian HP
    255/55 R18 109VTubeless
    Rs8649
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP
    Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP
    255/50 R19 103YRunflat
    Rs63600
    • iconLow noise
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Continental ContiCrossContact UHP
    Continental ContiCrossContact UHP
    255/50 R19 FR 107Y XLTubeless
    Rs20200
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Pirelli SCORPION VERDE
    Pirelli SCORPION VERDE
    255/55 R18 105VTubeless
    Rs19751
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconHigh Performance
    Contact Dealer
  • Pirelli SCORPION ZERO
    Pirelli SCORPION ZERO
    255/55 R18 109HTubeless
    Rs14976
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Michelin Latitude Sport 3
    Michelin Latitude Sport 3
    255/50 R19 107WTubeless
    Rs21170
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconLow noise
    • iconFuel efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Goodyear Wrangler F1
    Goodyear Wrangler F1
    255/50 R19 107YTubeless
    Rs19000
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Pirelli P ZERO
    Pirelli P ZERO
    255/50 R19 107WRunflat
    Rs30935
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Michelin Latitude Sport 3
    Michelin Latitude Sport 3
    255/55 R18 109YTubeless
    Rs19505
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconLow noise
    • iconFuel efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer

Tyres for Cars similar to Bmw X5

Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Recently Asked Questions

  • shashank goel asked 24 Jan 2016 11:00:40
    Q.
    I have bmw x5, how are kumho tyres for them?
    A.

    Hi Shashank, BMW X5 comes fitted with run flat type tyres and that's what BMW recommends. In 255/55R18 we have Kumho K51 tyres but it has H(210) speed rating. I will recommend you to go for tyres with V speed rating. Please look for various tyre options from here- http://tyres.cardekho.com/search-tyresIf you don't want to go for run flat tyre then I will suggest you Pirelli Scorpion Verde tyre. However remember to keep emergency inflator or BMW's space saver Spare wheel in the car. Regards   

    Answered 24 Jan 2016 11:00:40

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Bmw X5

Which tyre is best for Bmw X5?

Nexen Roadian HP, Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP and Continental ContiCrossContact UHP are some of the best tyres for X5. With a starting price of 8649 Nexen Roadian HP is the cheapest tyre X5. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 18 and 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Bmw X5?

Changing X5 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Bmw X5?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. X5 comes fitted with 18 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 19 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Bmw X5?

To reduce X5 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the correct tyre size for Bmw X5?

The correct tyre size for X5 is 18. Also always keep in mind that the replacement tyres should be the same size, load index and speed rating specification as recommended by the vehicle or tyre manufacturer.

Can we change Bmw X5 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on X5 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for X5. Nexen Roadian HP, Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP and Continental ContiCrossContact UHP are some of the best tyres for X5.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Bmw X5?

The required Tyre Pressure for X5 front tyre is 31, and for rear tyre is 31.

X5 Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?