Bmw X6 2009-2014 tyres

Change Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Bmw X6 2009-2014 wears tyres of 255/50 R19 size. There are 16 different tyre models available for X6 2009-2014 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the X6 2009-2014 is the Hankook, which is priced at Rs. 18007 while the Goodyear at Rs. 63600 is the most expensive.

X6 2009-2014 Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Bridgestone ALENZA 001Rs.19400Tubeless
Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIPRs.63600Runflat
Continental ContiCrossContact UHPRs.20200Tubeless
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.21170Tubeless
Goodyear Wrangler F1Rs.19000Tubeless

Bmw X6 2009-2014 Tyre Size

Bmw X6 2009-2014 wears tyres of 19 size. There are 16 different tyre models available for X6 2009-2014 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the X6 2009-2014 is the Hankook, which is priced at 18007 while the Goodyear at 63600 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
M Design Edition255/50 R19Rs.18007
xDrive 40d255/50 R19Rs.18007

16 X6 2009-2014 Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Tyre Pressure For Bmw X6 2009-2014

X6 2009-2014 Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
M Design EditionNANA255/50 R19
xDrive 40dNANA255/50 R19

Tyres for Cars similar to Bmw X6 2009-2014

Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Bmw X6 2009-2014

Which tyre is best for Bmw X6 2009-2014?

Bridgestone ALENZA 001, Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP and Continental ContiCrossContact UHP are some of the best tyres for X6 2009-2014. With a starting price of 18007 Hankook VENTUS AS RH07 is the cheapest tyre X6 2009-2014. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Bmw X6 2009-2014?

Changing X6 2009-2014 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Bmw X6 2009-2014?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. X6 2009-2014 comes fitted with 19 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 19 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Bmw X6 2009-2014?

To reduce X6 2009-2014 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the correct tyre size for Bmw X6 2009-2014?

The correct tyre size for X6 2009-2014 is 19. Also always keep in mind that the replacement tyres should be the same size, load index and speed rating specification as recommended by the vehicle or tyre manufacturer.

Can we change Bmw X6 2009-2014 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on X6 2009-2014 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for X6 2009-2014. Bridgestone ALENZA 001, Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP and Continental ContiCrossContact UHP are some of the best tyres for X6 2009-2014.

X6 2009-2014 Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?