Bmw X6 tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Bmw X6 wears tyres of 255/50 R19 size. There are 23 different tyre models available for X6 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the X6 is the Hankook, which is priced at Rs. 18,007 while the Goodyear at Rs. 63,600 is the most expensive.

X6 Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
ALENZA 001Rs.20,160Tubeless
EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIPRs.63,600Runflat
ContiCrossContact UHPRs.20,200Tubeless
Latitude Sport 3Rs.21,170Tubeless
Wrangler F1Rs.19,000Tubeless
Read More

23 X6 Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant
  • ALENZA 001
    ALENZA 001
    255/50 R19 107YTubeless
    Rs20,160
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP
    EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP
    255/50 R19 103YRunflat
    Rs63,600
    • iconLow noise
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • ContiCrossContact UHP
    ContiCrossContact UHP
    255/50 R19 FR 107Y XLTubeless
    Rs20,200
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Latitude Sport 3
    Latitude Sport 3
    255/50 R19 107WTubeless
    Rs21,170
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconLow noise
    • iconFuel efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Wrangler F1
    Wrangler F1
    255/50 R19 107YTubeless
    Rs19,000
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • P ZERO
    P ZERO
    255/50 R19 107WRunflat
    Rs30,935
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • SCORPION ZERO
    SCORPION ZERO
    255/50 R19 103WTubeless
    Rs19,241
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • XL P ZERO
    XL P ZERO
    255/50 R19 103WTubeless
    Rs21,400
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • SCORPION ZERO
    SCORPION ZERO
    255/50 R19 107YTubeless
    Rs25,065
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • SCORPION VERDE
    SCORPION VERDE
    255/50 R19 103WTubeless
    Rs25,413
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconHigh Performance
    Contact Dealer
  • AZENIS FK453CC
    AZENIS FK453CC
    255/50 R19 107WTubeless
    Price Coming Soon
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • P Zero Rosso
    P Zero Rosso
    255/50 R19 107YTubeless
    Rs22,777
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer

Best Tyres for Bmw X6

Tyre Pressure For Bmw X6

X6 Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
xDrive 40d M Sport 36-40 36-40 255/50 R19
M 36-40 36-40 255/50 R19
xDrive 35i M Sport 36-40 36-40 255/50 R19
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Bmw X6 Tyre Size

Bmw X6 wears tyres of 19 size. There are 23 different tyre models available for X6 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the X6 is the Hankook, which is priced at 18007 while the Goodyear at 63600 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
xDrive 40d M Sport255/50 R19Rs.18007
M255/50 R19Rs.18007
xDrive 35i M Sport255/50 R19Rs.18007
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Bmw X6

Which tyre is best for Bmw X6?

ALENZA 001, EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP and ContiCrossContact UHP are some of the best tyres for X6. With a starting price of 18007 Hankook VENTUS AS RH07 is the cheapest tyre X6. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Bmw X6?

Changing X6 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Bmw X6?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. X6 comes fitted with 19 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 19 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Bmw X6?

To reduce X6 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Bmw X6?

Bmw X6 comes with a tyre size of 255/50 R19.

Can we change Bmw X6 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on X6 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for X6. ALENZA 001, EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP and ContiCrossContact UHP are some of the best tyres for X6.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Bmw X6?

The required Tyre Pressure for X6 front tyre is 28, and for rear tyre is 28.

X6 Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?