Ferrari FF Tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Ferrari FF wears tyres of 295/35 R20 105Y size. There are 2 different tyre models available for FF from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the FF is the Pirelli, which is priced at Rs. 32494 while the Pirelli at Rs. 38389 is the most expensive.

Ferrari FF Tyre Price

TYRES NAMEPRICE RANGETYRE TYPE
P ZERORs. 38,389Tubeless
P Zero All Season PlusRs. 32,494Tubeless
Read More

2 FF Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant
  • P ZERO
    P ZERO
    295/35 R20 105Y
    Rs38,389
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • P Zero All Season Plus
    P Zero All Season Plus
    245/35 R20 91Y
    Rs32,494
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers

Best Tyre for Ferrari FF

  • P ZERO
    P ZERO
    295/35 R20 105Y
    Rs38,389
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • P Zero All Season Plus
    P Zero All Season Plus
    245/35 R20 91Y
    Rs32,494
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers

Tyre Pressure For Ferrari FF

FF Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
GT245/35 R20
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Recently Asked Questions

  • hemant koorich asked 16-Oct-2021 19:00:02
    Q.
    I am using Michelin latitude on my Honda crv 2.4l at.. 225.60 R17. I am looking for a replacement which gives equal or better grip, handling and stability..
    A.

    If the Michelin Latitude has performed up to the mark in terms of performance then you can repeat them again. Or else, if you want to experience other brand patterns you can pick between Goodyear Efficient Grip SUV, Pirelli Scorpion Verde All Season and Michelin Primacy SUV.

    Read More...
    Answered 19-Oct-2021 18:46:02
  • rajesh mehta asked 16-Oct-2021 15:53:38
    Q.
    suggested tyre for honda crv AT 4WD of 2014
    A.

    You can choose tyre pattern between JK Ranger HT, Goodyear Efficient Grip SUV and Michelin Primacy SUV.

    Read More...
    Answered 19-Oct-2021 18:44:28
  • bavineni nani asked 15-Sep-2021 23:12:32
    Q.
    Q ……Im using Toyota fortuner automatic transmission 2016 model on that vehicle braking is to worst plz suggest good tyre AND GOOD brand 265/65 R17. I hear so many tyres Delear s they suggest Continental Conti Cross Contact LX 2 is it good and any another brand like yokomaha geolender is more noise my friends are telling like that sooo plz tell and suggest the good tyre for me
    A.

    Continental Conti Cross Contact LX 2 is also good choice. However, other choices include Goodyear Efficient Grip and Hankook Dynapro HL (RA25).

    Read More...
    Answered 17-Sep-2021 11:53:34

Ferrari FF Tyre Size

Ferrari FF wears tyres of 1 size. There are 2 different tyre models available for FF from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the FF is the Pirelli, which is priced at Rs. 32494 while the Pirelli at Rs. 38389 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
VARIANT NAME
(TYRE SIZE GUIDE)
Tyre SizeTYRE PRICE (STARTS FROM)
GT245/35 R2032494
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Ferrari FF

Which tyre is best for Ferrari FF?

P ZERO , P Zero All Season Plus are some of the best tyres for Ferrari FF. With a starting price of 32494 Pirelli P ZERO is the cheapest tyre Ferrari FF. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 20 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Ferrari FF?

Changing Ferrari FF tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Ferrari FF?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Ferrari FF comes fitted with 20 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 20 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Ferrari FF?

To reduce Ferrari FF tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Ferrari FF?

Ferrari FF comes with a tyre size of 20.

Can we change Ferrari FF tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Ferrari FF as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Ferrari FF. P ZERO , P Zero All Season Plus are some of the best tyres for Ferrari FF.

Ferrari FF Tyre Comparision

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?