Jaguar F-Pace Tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Jaguar F-Pace wears tyres of 255/55 R19 107W size. There are 8 different tyre models available for F-Pace from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the F-Pace is the Goodyear, which is priced at Rs. 19200 while the Pirelli at Rs. 34068 is the most expensive.

Jaguar F-Pace Tyre Price

TYRES NAMEPRICE RANGETYRE TYPE
P ZERORs. 20,208Tubeless
Wrangler HP AWRs. 19,200Tubeless
SCORPION ZERORs. 23,401Tubeless
Latitude Tour HPRs. 20,589Tubeless
ContiSportContact 5 SUVRs. 24,841Tubeless
Read More

8 F-Pace Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Best Tyre for Jaguar F-Pace

Tyre Pressure For Jaguar F-Pace

F-Pace Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
Prestige 2.0 Petrol255 55 R 19
2.0 R-Dynamic S255/35 R20
2.0 R-Dynamic S Diesel255/35 R20
5.0 SVR255/35 R20
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Jaguar F-Pace Tyre Size

Jaguar F-Pace wears tyres of 1 size. There are 8 different tyre models available for F-Pace from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the F-Pace is the Goodyear, which is priced at Rs. 19200 while the Pirelli at Rs. 34068 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
VARIANT NAME
(TYRE SIZE GUIDE)
Tyre SizeTYRE PRICE (STARTS FROM)
Prestige 2.0 Petrol255 55 R 1919200
2.0 R-Dynamic S255/35 R20 34068
2.0 R-Dynamic S Diesel255/35 R20 34068
5.0 SVR255/35 R20 34068
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Jaguar F-Pace

Which tyre is best for Jaguar F-Pace?

P ZERO , Wrangler HP AW , SCORPION ZERO , Latitude Tour HP and ContiSportContact 5 SUV are some of the best tyres for Jaguar F-Pace. With a starting price of 19200 Goodyear P ZERO is the cheapest tyre Jaguar F-Pace. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Jaguar F-Pace?

Changing Jaguar F-Pace tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Jaguar F-Pace?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Jaguar F-Pace comes fitted with 19 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 19 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Jaguar F-Pace?

To reduce Jaguar F-Pace tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Jaguar F-Pace?

Jaguar F-Pace comes with a tyre size of 19.

Can we change Jaguar F-Pace tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Jaguar F-Pace as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Jaguar F-Pace. P ZERO , Wrangler HP AW , SCORPION ZERO , Latitude Tour HP and ContiSportContact 5 SUV are some of the best tyres for Jaguar F-Pace.

Jaguar F-Pace Tyre Comparision

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?