Mercedes-Benz GL-Class Tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Mercedes-Benz GL-Class wears tyres of 295/40 R21 111Y size. There are 8 different tyre models available for GL-Class from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the GL-Class is the Hankook, which is priced at Rs. 21335 while the Pirelli at Rs. 31128 is the most expensive.

Mercedes-Benz GL-Class Tyre Price

TYRES NAMEPRICE RANGETYRE TYPE
P ZERORs. 31,128Tubeless
SCORPION ZERORs. 24,889Tubeless
Scorpion Zero All SeasonRs. 27,699Tubeless
Ventus As (RH07)Rs. 21,723Tubeless
Latitude Sport 3Rs. 21,460Tubeless
Read More

8 GL-Class Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Best Tyre for Mercedes-Benz GL-Class

  • P ZERO
    P ZERO
    295/40 R21 111Y
    Rs31,128
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • icon4 Years
    SCORPION ZERO
    SCORPION ZERO
    275/55 R19 111H
    Rs24,889
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • Scorpion Zero All Season
    Scorpion Zero All Season
    275/55 R19 111V
    Rs27,699
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • Ventus As (RH07)
    Ventus As (RH07)
    275/55 R19 111H
    Rs21,723
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • Latitude Sport 3
    Latitude Sport 3
    275/55 R19 111W
    Rs21,460
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconLow noise
    View Festival Offers
  • Pilot Sport 4 SUV
    Pilot Sport 4 SUV
    275/55 R19 111W
    Rs22,620
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • VeNtus S1 evo2 SUV
    VeNtus S1 evo2 SUV
    275/55 R19 111V
    Rs21,335
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • ALENZA 001
    ALENZA 001
    275/55 R19 111V
    Rs23,040
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers

Tyre Pressure For Mercedes-Benz GL-Class

GL-Class Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
350 CDI Blue Efficiency275/55 R19
63 AMG295/40 R21
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Mercedes-Benz GL-Class Tyre Size

Mercedes-Benz GL-Class wears tyres of 1 size. There are 8 different tyre models available for GL-Class from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the GL-Class is the Hankook, which is priced at Rs. 21335 while the Pirelli at Rs. 31128 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
VARIANT NAME
(TYRE SIZE GUIDE)
Tyre SizeTYRE PRICE (STARTS FROM)
350 CDI Blue Efficiency275/55 R1921335
63 AMG295/40 R2131128
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Mercedes-Benz GL-Class

Which tyre is best for Mercedes-Benz GL-Class?

P ZERO , SCORPION ZERO , Scorpion Zero All Season , Ventus As (RH07) and Latitude Sport 3 are some of the best tyres for Mercedes-Benz GL-Class. With a starting price of 21335 Hankook P ZERO is the cheapest tyre Mercedes-Benz GL-Class. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Mercedes-Benz GL-Class?

Changing Mercedes-Benz GL-Class tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Mercedes-Benz GL-Class?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Mercedes-Benz GL-Class comes fitted with 19 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 21 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Mercedes-Benz GL-Class?

To reduce Mercedes-Benz GL-Class tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Mercedes-Benz GL-Class?

Mercedes-Benz GL-Class comes with a tyre size of 19.

Can we change Mercedes-Benz GL-Class tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Mercedes-Benz GL-Class as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Mercedes-Benz GL-Class. P ZERO , SCORPION ZERO , Scorpion Zero All Season , Ventus As (RH07) and Latitude Sport 3 are some of the best tyres for Mercedes-Benz GL-Class.

Mercedes-Benz GL-Class Tyre Comparision

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?