Chevrolet Captiva tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Chevrolet Captiva wears tyres of 235/65 R17 size. There are 51 different tyre models available for Captiva from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Captiva is the Maxxis, which is priced at Rs. 4500 while the Vredestein at Rs. 31000 is the most expensive.

Captiva Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.15515Tubeless
Maxxis HT-760Rs.7131Tubeless
Pirelli SCORPION VERDERs.13872Tubeless
Yokohama Geolandar A/T G015Rs.13090Tubeless
Goodyear Wrangler HP AWRs.9473Tubeless
Read More

51 Captiva Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Best Tyres for Chevrolet Captiva

  • JK Elanzo NXT
    JK Elanzo NXT
    Tubeless
    Rs13250
    Warranty : 5 Years
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Apollo Apterra AT
    Apollo Apterra AT
    Tubeless
    Rs10879
    Warranty : 5 Years
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Bridgestone DUELER D684
    Bridgestone DUELER D684
    Tubeless
    Rs13965
    Warranty : 6 Years
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • CEAT CZAR A/T
    CEAT CZAR A/T
    Tubeless
    Rs10140
    Warranty : 5 Years
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Continental Conti4x4Contact
    Continental Conti4x4Contact
    Tubeless
    Rs15990
    Warranty : 3 Years
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconLow noise
    Contact Dealer
  • Falken ZIEX ZE912
    Falken ZIEX ZE912
    Tubeless
    Rs16640
    Warranty : 5 Years
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Goodyear Wrangler HP AW
    Goodyear Wrangler HP AW
    Tubeless
    Rs9473
    Warranty : 5 Years
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Maxxis HT-750
    Maxxis HT-750
    Tube
    Rs4500
    Warranty : 2 Years
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer

Tyre Pressure For Chevrolet Captiva

Captiva Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
2.2 AT AWD3535235/65 R17
2.2 MT 2WD3535235/65 R17
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Chevrolet Captiva Tyre Size

Chevrolet Captiva wears tyres of 17 size. There are 51 different tyre models available for Captiva from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Captiva is the Maxxis, which is priced at 4500 while the Vredestein at 31000 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
2.2 AT AWD235/65 R17Rs.5920
2.2 MT 2WD235/65 R17Rs.5920
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Chevrolet Captiva

Which tyre is best for Chevrolet Captiva?

Michelin Latitude Sport 3, Maxxis HT-760 and Pirelli SCORPION VERDE are some of the best tyres for Captiva. With a starting price of 4500 Maxxis HT-750 is the cheapest tyre Captiva. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 17 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Chevrolet Captiva?

Changing Captiva tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Chevrolet Captiva?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Captiva comes fitted with 17 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 17 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Chevrolet Captiva?

To reduce Captiva tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Chevrolet Captiva?

Chevrolet Captiva comes with a tyre size of 235/65 R17.

Can we change Chevrolet Captiva tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Captiva as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Captiva. Michelin Latitude Sport 3, Maxxis HT-760 and Pirelli SCORPION VERDE are some of the best tyres for Captiva.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Chevrolet Captiva?

The required Tyre Pressure for Captiva front tyre is 30, and for rear tyre is 30.

Captiva Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?