Michelin Latitude Cross vs Continental Conti4x4Contact

Should you buy Michelin Latitude Cross or Continental Conti4x4Contact. Find out which tyre is best for you - compare the two models on the basis of their price, features, size, and other specs. Michelin Latitude Cross is priced at Rs 7750 whereas the Continental Conti4x4Contact is priced at Rs 6750. Michelin Latitude Cross scores 0 stars out of 5 based on 0 user reviews. On the other hand Continental Conti4x4Contact gets 4.8 stars based on 3 user reviews.
Read More

Compare Michelin Latitude Cross vs Continental Conti4x4contact Tyres - Price, Specs

Specification
Variant Name
235/70 R16 106H Tubeless
205/70 R15 96T Tubeless
Price (INR)
Rs7750
Rs6750
Models Supported
Handling
4.2
4.7
Fuel Saving
3.9
4.7
Wet Grip
4.1
4.3
Ride Comfort
3.7
4.3
Durability
4.5
4.7
Reviews & Rating-
4.8
Based on 3 Reviews
Speed Rating
H
T
Load Rating (Kg)
950
710
Width (mm)
235
205
Aspect Ratio (%)
70
70
Rim Size (Inches)
16
15
Construction Type
R
R
Warranty (Year)
5
3
×
Which is your city ?