Michelin Latitude Cross vs MRF Wanderer O/R

Should you buy Michelin Latitude Cross or MRF Wanderer O/R. Find out which tyre is best for you - compare the two models on the basis of their price, features, size, and other specs. Michelin Latitude Cross is priced at Rs 7750 whereas the MRF Wanderer O/R is priced at Rs 8165. Michelin Latitude Cross scores 0 stars out of 5 based on 0 user reviews. On the other hand MRF Wanderer O/R gets 4.2 stars based on 1 user reviews.
Read More

Compare Michelin Latitude Cross vs Mrf Wanderer O-R Tyres - Price, Specs

Specification
Variant Name
235/70 R16 106H Tubeless
235/70 R16 Tubeless
Price (INR)
Rs7750
Rs8165
Models Supported
Handling
4.2
4.5
Fuel Saving
3.9
4.0
Wet Grip
4.1
4.0
Ride Comfort
3.7
4.5
Durability
4.5
4.0
Reviews & Rating-
4.2
Based on 1 Review
Speed Rating
H
-
Load Rating (Kg)
950
-
Width (mm)
235
235
Aspect Ratio (%)
70
70
Rim Size (Inches)
16
16
Construction Type
R
R
Warranty (Year)
5
5
×
Which is your city ?