Hyundai Santa Fe tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Hyundai Santa Fe wears tyres of 235/60 R18 size. There are 24 different tyre models available for Santa Fe from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Santa Fe is the Hankook, which is priced at Rs. 12,678 while the Goodyear at Rs. 26,400 is the most expensive.

Santa Fe Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Ecopia EP850Rs.16,895Tubeless
SCORPION VERDERs.16,179Tubeless
EXCELLENCERs.26,400NA
Latitude Sport 3Rs.19,120Tubeless
EfficientGrip SUVRs.18,250Tubeless
Read More

24 Santa Fe Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant
  • Ecopia EP850
    Ecopia EP850
    235/60 R18 103VTubeless
    Rs16,895
    • iconFuel efficient
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • SCORPION VERDE
    SCORPION VERDE
    235/60 R18 107VTubeless
    Rs16,179
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconHigh Performance
    Contact Dealer
  • EXCELLENCE
    EXCELLENCE
    235/60 R18 103V
    Rs26,400
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Latitude Sport 3
    Latitude Sport 3
    235/60 R18 103WTubeless
    Rs19,120
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconLow noise
    • iconFuel efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • EfficientGrip SUV
    EfficientGrip SUV
    235/60 R18 107WTubeless
    Rs18,250
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Apterra HT2
    Apterra HT2
    235/60 R18 107V XLTubeless
    Price Coming Soon
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • ZIEX ZE912
    ZIEX ZE912
    235/60 R18 107VTubeless
    Rs15,883
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • ContiSportContact 5
    ContiSportContact 5
    235/60 R18 FR 103VTubeless
    Rs18,200
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Apterra HP
    Apterra HP
    235/60 R18 107V XLTubeless
    Rs14,990
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Hyundai Santa Fe Tyres by Price
  • ZIEX ZE914 ECORUN
    ZIEX ZE914 ECORUN
    235/60 R18 107VTubeless
    Price Coming Soon
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • UM 4X4 H/T
    UM 4X4 H/T
    235/60 R18 107HTubeless
    Rs12,699
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Scorpion Verde All Season
    Scorpion Verde All Season
    235/60 R18 107VTubeless
    Rs23,459
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer

Best Tyres for Hyundai Santa Fe

Tyre Pressure For Hyundai Santa Fe

Santa Fe Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
2WD AT3842235/60 R18
2WD MT3842235/60 R18
4WD AT3842235/60 R18
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Hyundai Santa Fe Tyre Size

Hyundai Santa Fe wears tyres of 18 size. There are 24 different tyre models available for Santa Fe from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Santa Fe is the Hankook, which is priced at 12678 while the Goodyear at 26400 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
2WD AT235/60 R18Rs.12678
2WD MT235/60 R18Rs.12678
4WD AT235/60 R18Rs.12678
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Hyundai Santa Fe

Which tyre is best for Hyundai Santa Fe?

Ecopia EP850, SCORPION VERDE and EXCELLENCE are some of the best tyres for Santa Fe. With a starting price of 12678 Hankook Dynapro HP (RA23) is the cheapest tyre Santa Fe. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 18 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Hyundai Santa Fe?

Changing Santa Fe tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Hyundai Santa Fe?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Santa Fe comes fitted with 18 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 18 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Hyundai Santa Fe?

To reduce Santa Fe tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Hyundai Santa Fe?

Hyundai Santa Fe comes with a tyre size of 235/60 R18.

Can we change Hyundai Santa Fe tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Santa Fe as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Santa Fe. Ecopia EP850, SCORPION VERDE and EXCELLENCE are some of the best tyres for Santa Fe.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Hyundai Santa Fe?

The required Tyre Pressure for Santa Fe front tyre is 33, and for rear tyre is 33.

Santa Fe Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?