Kia Carnival tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Kia Carnival wears tyres of 235/60 R18 size. There are 24 different tyre models available for Carnival from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Carnival is the Hankook, which is priced at Rs. 12678 while the Goodyear at Rs. 26400 is the most expensive.

Carnival Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Bridgestone Ecopia EP850Rs.16895Tubeless
Pirelli SCORPION VERDERs.16179Tubeless
Goodyear EXCELLENCERs.26400NA
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.19120Tubeless
Goodyear EfficientGrip SUVRs.18250Tubeless
Read More

24 Carnival Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Best Tyres for Kia Carnival

Tyre Pressure For Kia Carnival

Carnival Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
LimousineNANA235/60 R18
PremiumNANA235/60 R18
Premium 8 STRNANA235/60 R18
PrestigeNANA235/60 R18
Prestige 9 STRNANA235/60 R18
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Kia Carnival Tyre Size

Kia Carnival wears tyres of 18 size. There are 24 different tyre models available for Carnival from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Carnival is the Hankook, which is priced at 12678 while the Goodyear at 26400 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
Limousine235/60 R18Rs.12678
Premium235/60 R18Rs.12678
Premium 8 STR235/60 R18Rs.12678
Prestige235/60 R18Rs.12678
Prestige 9 STR235/60 R18Rs.12678
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Kia Carnival

Which tyre is best for Kia Carnival?

Bridgestone Ecopia EP850, Pirelli SCORPION VERDE and Goodyear EXCELLENCE are some of the best tyres for Carnival. With a starting price of 12678 Hankook Dynapro HP (RA23) is the cheapest tyre Carnival. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 18 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Kia Carnival?

Changing Carnival tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Kia Carnival?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Carnival comes fitted with 18 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 18 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Kia Carnival?

To reduce Carnival tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Kia Carnival?

Kia Carnival comes with a tyre size of 235/60 R18.

Can we change Kia Carnival tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Carnival as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Carnival. Bridgestone Ecopia EP850, Pirelli SCORPION VERDE and Goodyear EXCELLENCE are some of the best tyres for Carnival.

Carnival Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?