Land Rover Discovery 4 tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Land Rover Discovery 4 wears tyres of 255/55 R19 size. There are 10 different tyre models available for Discovery 4 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Discovery 4 is the Goodyear, which is priced at Rs. 19,200 while the Continental at Rs. 24,841 is the most expensive.

Discovery 4 Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Wrangler HP AWRs.19,200Tubeless
ContiSportContact 5Rs.23,500Tubeless
SCORPION ZERORs.23,163Tubeless
SCORPION ZERORs.23,401Tubeless
SCORPION ZERORs.23,401Tubeless
Read More

10 Discovery 4 Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant
  • Wrangler HP AW
    Wrangler HP AW
    255/55 R19 111VTubeless
    Rs19,200
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • ContiSportContact 5
    ContiSportContact 5
    255/55 R19 FR 111V XLTubeless
    Rs23,500
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • SCORPION ZERO
    SCORPION ZERO
    255/55 R19 111V XLTubeless
    Rs23,163
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Land Rover Discovery 4 Tyres by Brand
  • SCORPION ZERO
    SCORPION ZERO
    255/55 R19 111VTubeless
    Rs23,401
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • SCORPION ZERO
    SCORPION ZERO
    255/55 R19 111V XLTubeless
    Rs23,401
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Advan Sport V105
    Advan Sport V105
    255/55 R19 107YTubeless
    Price Coming Soon
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • P ZERO
    P ZERO
    255/55 R19 107WTubeless
    Rs20,208
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Latitude Tour HP
    Latitude Tour HP
    255/55 R19 111VTubeless
    Rs20,589
    • iconLow noise
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Pilot Sport 4 SUV
    Pilot Sport 4 SUV
    255/55 R19 111YTubeless
    Rs20,330
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Land Rover Discovery 4 Tyres by Price
  • ContiSportContact 5 SUV
    ContiSportContact 5 SUV
    255/55 R19 111VTubeless
    Rs24,841
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer

Best Tyres for Land Rover Discovery 4

Tyre Pressure For Land Rover Discovery 4

Discovery 4 Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
SDV6 HSE3336255/55 R19
SDV6 SE3336255/55 R19
TDV6 Auto Diesel3336255/55 R19
TDV6 SE3336255/55 R19
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Land Rover Discovery 4 Tyre Size

Land Rover Discovery 4 wears tyres of 19 size. There are 10 different tyre models available for Discovery 4 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Discovery 4 is the Goodyear, which is priced at 19200 while the Continental at 24841 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
SDV6 HSE255/55 R19Rs.19200
SDV6 SE255/55 R19Rs.19200
TDV6 Auto Diesel255/55 R19Rs.19200
TDV6 SE255/55 R19Rs.19200
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Land Rover Discovery 4

Which tyre is best for Land Rover Discovery 4?

Wrangler HP AW, ContiSportContact 5 and SCORPION ZERO are some of the best tyres for Discovery 4. With a starting price of 19200 Goodyear Wrangler HP AW is the cheapest tyre Discovery 4. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Land Rover Discovery 4?

Changing Discovery 4 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Land Rover Discovery 4?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Discovery 4 comes fitted with 19 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 19 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Land Rover Discovery 4?

To reduce Discovery 4 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Land Rover Discovery 4?

Land Rover Discovery 4 comes with a tyre size of 255/55 R19.

Can we change Land Rover Discovery 4 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Discovery 4 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Discovery 4. Wrangler HP AW, ContiSportContact 5 and SCORPION ZERO are some of the best tyres for Discovery 4.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Land Rover Discovery 4?

The required Tyre Pressure for Discovery 4 front tyre is 33, and for rear tyre is 33.

Discovery 4 Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?