Land Rover Discovery Sport tyres

Change Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Land Rover Discovery Sport wears tyres of 225/65 R17 size. There are 33 different tyre models available for Discovery Sport from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Discovery Sport is the Hankook, which is priced at Rs. 8144 while the Goodyear at Rs. 26400 is the most expensive.

Discovery Sport Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Pirelli SCORPION VERDERs.16179Tubeless
Hankook VENTUS AS RH07Rs.8144Tubeless
Goodyear EXCELLENCERs.26400NA
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.19120Tubeless
Goodyear EfficientGrip SUVRs.18250Tubeless

Land Rover Discovery Sport Tyre Size

Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
TD4 S225/65 R17Rs.8144
SD4 HSE Luxury235/60 R18Rs.14990
SD4 HSE Luxury 7S235/60 R18Rs.14990
TD4 HSE225/65 R17Rs.8144
TD4 HSE 7S225/65 R17Rs.8144
TD4 SE225/65 R17Rs.8144
TD4 SE 7S225/65 R17Rs.8144
Si4 HSE225/65 R17Rs.8144

33 Discovery Sport Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant
  • Pirelli SCORPION VERDE
    Pirelli SCORPION VERDE
    235/60 R18 107VTubeless
    Rs16179
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconHigh Performance
    Contact Dealer
  • Hankook VENTUS AS RH07
    Hankook VENTUS AS RH07
    225/65 R17 102HTubeless
    Rs8144
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Goodyear EXCELLENCE
    Goodyear EXCELLENCE
    235/60 R18 103V
    Rs26400
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Michelin Latitude Sport 3
    Michelin Latitude Sport 3
    235/60 R18 103WTubeless
    Rs19120
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconLow noise
    • iconFuel efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Goodyear EfficientGrip SUV
    Goodyear EfficientGrip SUV
    235/60 R18 107WTubeless
    Rs18250
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Apollo Apterra HT2
    Apollo Apterra HT2
    235/60 R18 107V XLTubeless
    Price Coming Soon
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Falken ZIEX ZE912
    Falken ZIEX ZE912
    235/60 R18 107VTubeless
    Rs15883
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Bridgestone DUELER H/P SPORT
    Bridgestone DUELER H/P SPORT
    225/65 R17 102HTubeless
    Rs11000
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • MRF Wanderer Sport
    MRF Wanderer Sport
    225/65 R17Tubeless
    Rs10015
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconBetter Braking
    Contact Dealer

Tyre Pressure For Land Rover Discovery Sport

Discovery Sport Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
TD4 S 32-36 32-36 225/65 R17
SD4 HSE Luxury 32-36 32-36 235/60 R18
SD4 HSE Luxury 7S 32-36 32-36 235/60 R18
TD4 HSE 32-36 32-36 225/65 R17
TD4 HSE 7S 32-36 32-36 225/65 R17
TD4 SE 32-36 32-36 225/65 R17
TD4 SE 7S 32-36 32-36 225/65 R17
Si4 HSE 32-36 32-36 225/65 R17

Tyres for Cars similar to Land Rover Discovery Sport

Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Land Rover Discovery Sport

Which tyre is best for Land Rover Discovery Sport?

Pirelli SCORPION VERDE, Hankook VENTUS AS RH07 and Goodyear EXCELLENCE are some of the best tyres for Discovery Sport. With a starting price of 8144 Hankook VENTUS AS RH07 is the cheapest tyre Discovery Sport. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 17 and 18 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Land Rover Discovery Sport?

Changing Discovery Sport tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Land Rover Discovery Sport?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Discovery Sport comes fitted with 17 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 18 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Land Rover Discovery Sport?

To reduce Discovery Sport tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the correct tyre size for Land Rover Discovery Sport?

The correct tyre size for Discovery Sport is 17. Also always keep in mind that the replacement tyres should be the same size, load index and speed rating specification as recommended by the vehicle or tyre manufacturer.

Can we change Land Rover Discovery Sport tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Discovery Sport as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Discovery Sport. Pirelli SCORPION VERDE, Hankook VENTUS AS RH07 and Goodyear EXCELLENCE are some of the best tyres for Discovery Sport.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Land Rover Discovery Sport?

The required Tyre Pressure for Discovery Sport front tyre is 33, and for rear tyre is 33.

Discovery Sport Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?