Land Rover Freelander 2 tyres

Change Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Land Rover Freelander 2 wears tyres of 235/65 R17 size. There are 34 different tyre models available for Freelander 2 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Freelander 2 is the Aeolus, which is priced at Rs. 5920 while the Vredestein at Rs. 31000 is the most expensive.

Freelander 2 Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
CEAT CZAR A/TRs.9999Tubeless
JK Elanzo NXTRs.13250Tubeless
Bridgestone DUELER D684Rs.13965Tubeless
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.15515Tubeless
Maxxis HT-760Rs.7131Tubeless

Land Rover Freelander 2 Tyre Size

Land Rover Freelander 2 wears tyres of 17 size. There are 34 different tyre models available for Freelander 2 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Freelander 2 is the Aeolus, which is priced at 5920 while the Vredestein at 31000 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
HSE235/65 R17Rs.5920
S Business Edition235/65 R17Rs.5920
SE235/65 R17Rs.5920
Sterling Edition235/65 R17Rs.5920

34 Freelander 2 Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Tyre Pressure For Land Rover Freelander 2

Freelander 2 Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
HSE3232235/65 R17
S Business Edition3232235/65 R17
SE3232235/65 R17
Sterling Edition3232235/65 R17

Tyres for Cars similar to Land Rover Freelander 2

Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Land Rover Freelander 2

Which tyre is best for Land Rover Freelander 2?

CEAT CZAR A/T, JK Elanzo NXT and Bridgestone DUELER D684 are some of the best tyres for Freelander 2. With a starting price of 5920 Aeolus CrossAce AS02 is the cheapest tyre Freelander 2. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 17 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Land Rover Freelander 2?

Changing Freelander 2 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Land Rover Freelander 2?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Freelander 2 comes fitted with 17 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 17 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Land Rover Freelander 2?

To reduce Freelander 2 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the correct tyre size for Land Rover Freelander 2?

The correct tyre size for Freelander 2 is 17. Also always keep in mind that the replacement tyres should be the same size, load index and speed rating specification as recommended by the vehicle or tyre manufacturer.

Can we change Land Rover Freelander 2 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Freelander 2 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Freelander 2. CEAT CZAR A/T, JK Elanzo NXT and Bridgestone DUELER D684 are some of the best tyres for Freelander 2.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Land Rover Freelander 2?

The required Tyre Pressure for Freelander 2 front tyre is 32, and for rear tyre is 32.

Freelander 2 Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?