Land Rover Range Rover-Sport tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Land Rover Range Rover-Sport wears tyres of 255/50 R19 size. There are 25 different tyre models available for Range Rover-Sport from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Range Rover-Sport is the Hankook, which is priced at Rs. 18007 while the Goodyear at Rs. 63600 is the most expensive.

Range Rover-Sport Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIPRs.63600Runflat
Continental ContiCrossContact UHPRs.20200Tubeless
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.21170Tubeless
Goodyear Wrangler F1Rs.19000Tubeless
Pirelli P ZERORs.30935Runflat

Read More

Land Rover Range Rover-Sport Tyre Size

Land Rover Range Rover-Sport wears tyres of 19 size. There are 25 different tyre models available for Range Rover-Sport from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Range Rover-Sport is the Hankook, which is priced at 18007 while the Goodyear at 63600 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
HSE255/55 R20Rs.22855
SE255/50 R19Rs.18007
2.0 Petrol HSE255/55 R20Rs.22855
2.0 Petrol SE255/50 R19Rs.18007
3.0 Petrol HSE255/55 R20Rs.22855
3.0 Petrol SE255/50 R19Rs.18007
4.4 Diesel HSE255/55 R20Rs.22855
3.0 D Autobiography Dynamic255/55 R20Rs.22855
3.0 D HSE255/55 R20Rs.22855
3.0 D HSE Dynamic255/55 R20Rs.22855
3.0 D HSE Dynamic Black255/55 R20Rs.22855
3.0 D HSE Silver255/55 R20Rs.22855
3.0 D SE255/50 R19Rs.18007
Read More

25 Range Rover-Sport Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Best Tyres for Land Rover Range Rover-Sport

Tyre Pressure For Land Rover Range Rover-Sport

Range Rover-Sport Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
HSE3336255/55 R20
SE3336255/50 R19
2.0 Petrol HSE3336255/55 R20
2.0 Petrol SE3336255/50 R19
3.0 Petrol HSE3336255/55 R20
3.0 Petrol SE3336255/50 R19
4.4 Diesel HSE3336255/55 R20
3.0 D Autobiography Dynamic3336255/55 R20
3.0 D HSE3336255/55 R20
3.0 D HSE Dynamic3336255/55 R20
3.0 D HSE Dynamic Black3336255/55 R20
3.0 D HSE Silver3336255/55 R20
3.0 D SE3336255/50 R19
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Land Rover Range Rover-Sport

Which tyre is best for Land Rover Range Rover-Sport?

Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP, Continental ContiCrossContact UHP and Michelin Latitude Sport 3 are some of the best tyres for Range Rover-Sport. With a starting price of 18007 Hankook VENTUS AS RH07 is the cheapest tyre Range Rover-Sport. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 19 and 20 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Land Rover Range Rover-Sport?

Changing Range Rover-Sport tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Land Rover Range Rover-Sport?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Range Rover-Sport comes fitted with 19 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 20 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Land Rover Range Rover-Sport?

To reduce Range Rover-Sport tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Land Rover Range Rover-Sport?

Land Rover Range Rover-Sport comes with a tyre size of 255/50 R19.

Can we change Land Rover Range Rover-Sport tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Range Rover-Sport as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Range Rover-Sport. Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP, Continental ContiCrossContact UHP and Michelin Latitude Sport 3 are some of the best tyres for Range Rover-Sport.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Land Rover Range Rover-Sport?

The required Tyre Pressure for Range Rover-Sport front tyre is 33, and for rear tyre is 33.

Range Rover-Sport Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?