Mahindra Xuv 500 tyres

Change Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Mahindra Xuv 500 wears tyres of 235/65 R17 size. There are 34 different tyre models available for Xuv 500 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Xuv 500 is the Aeolus, which is priced at Rs. 5920 while the Vredestein at Rs. 31000 is the most expensive.

Xuv 500 Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
CEAT CZAR A/TRs.9999Tubeless
JK Elanzo NXTRs.13250Tubeless
Bridgestone DUELER D684Rs.13965Tubeless
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.15515Tubeless
Maxxis HT-760Rs.7131Tubeless

Mahindra Xuv 500 Tyre Size

Mahindra Xuv 500 wears tyres of 17 size. There are 34 different tyre models available for Xuv 500 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Xuv 500 is the Aeolus, which is priced at 5920 while the Vredestein at 31000 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
W4235/65 R17Rs.5920
W8 2WD235/65 R17Rs.5920
W10 2WD235/65 R17Rs.5920
W10 AWD235/65 R17Rs.5920
W6 2WD235/65 R17Rs.5920
W8 4WD235/65 R17Rs.5920
AT W10 AWD235/65 R17Rs.5920
AT W10 FWD235/65 R17Rs.5920
AT W8 FWD235/65 R17Rs.5920
AT W10 1.99 mHawk235/65 R17Rs.5920
AT W6 1.99 mHawk235/65 R17Rs.5920
AT W6 2WD235/65 R17Rs.5920
AT W8 1.99 mHawk235/65 R17Rs.5920
Sportz AT AWD235/65 R17Rs.5920
Sportz MT AWD235/65 R17Rs.5920
W10 1.99 mHawk235/65 R17Rs.5920
W4 1.99 mHawk235/65 R17Rs.5920
W6 1.99 mHawk235/65 R17Rs.5920
W8 1.99 mHawk235/65 R17Rs.5920
W3235/65 R17Rs.5920
W5235/65 R17Rs.5920
W7235/65 R17Rs.5920
W7 AT235/65 R17Rs.5920
W9235/65 R17Rs.5920
W9 AT235/65 R17Rs.5920
Please Select Vehicle Variant

34 Xuv 500 Tyres

Tyre Pressure For Mahindra Xuv 500

Xuv 500 Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
W4 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W8 2WD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W10 2WD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W10 AWD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W6 2WD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W8 4WD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
AT W10 AWD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
AT W10 FWD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
AT W8 FWD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
AT W10 1.99 mHawk 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
AT W6 1.99 mHawk 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
AT W6 2WD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
AT W8 1.99 mHawk 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
Sportz AT AWD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
Sportz MT AWD 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W10 1.99 mHawk 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W4 1.99 mHawk 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W6 1.99 mHawk 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W8 1.99 mHawk 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W3 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W5 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W7 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W7 AT 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W9 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17
W9 AT 30-35 30-35 235/65 R17

Tyres for Cars similar to Mahindra Xuv 500

Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Recently Asked Questions

  • dheeraj kukreja asked 27 Dec 2019 10:56:31
    Q.
    I want to change tyre for my xuv 500 plz tell which brand to go.Currently I have Bridgestone tyres in my car
    A.

    The Mahindra XUV 500 comes with 235/65 R 17 stock tyres. Since you are already using Bridgestone, you can upgrade to either Michelin or Continental for a plusher drive. For regular usage, you can also check out the MRF Wanderer S/L, a prominent name in SUV tyres.

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Mahindra Xuv 500

Which tyre is best for Mahindra Xuv 500?

CEAT CZAR A/T, JK Elanzo NXT and Bridgestone DUELER D684 are some of the best tyres for Xuv 500. With a starting price of 5920 Aeolus CrossAce AS02 is the cheapest tyre Xuv 500. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 17 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Mahindra Xuv 500?

Changing Xuv 500 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Mahindra Xuv 500?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Xuv 500 comes fitted with 17 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 17 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Mahindra Xuv 500?

To reduce Xuv 500 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the correct tyre size for Mahindra Xuv 500?

The correct tyre size for Xuv 500 is 17. Also always keep in mind that the replacement tyres should be the same size, load index and speed rating specification as recommended by the vehicle or tyre manufacturer.

Can we change Mahindra Xuv 500 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Xuv 500 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Xuv 500. CEAT CZAR A/T, JK Elanzo NXT and Bridgestone DUELER D684 are some of the best tyres for Xuv 500.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Mahindra Xuv 500?

The required Tyre Pressure for Xuv 500 front tyre is 32, and for rear tyre is 32.

Xuv 500 Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?