Porsche Cayenne tyres

Change Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Porsche Cayenne wears tyres of 255/55 R18 size. There are 40 different tyre models available for Cayenne from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Cayenne is the Nexen, which is priced at Rs. 8649 while the Pirelli at Rs. 35561 is the most expensive.

Cayenne Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Bridgestone DUELER H/P SPORTRs.16920Tubeless
Nexen Roadian HPRs.8649Tubeless
Pirelli SCORPION VERDERs.19751Tubeless
Pirelli SCORPION ZERORs.14976Tubeless
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.19505Tubeless

Porsche Cayenne Tyre Size

Porsche Cayenne wears tyres of 18 size. There are 40 different tyre models available for Cayenne from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Cayenne is the Nexen, which is priced at 8649 while the Pirelli at 35561 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
Base255/55 R18Rs.8649
Diesel255/55 R18Rs.8649
GTS275/45 R20Rs.18193
S255/55 R18Rs.8649
S Diesel255/55 R18Rs.8649
Turbo265/50 R19Rs.21610
Turbo S275/45 R20Rs.18193
S Hybrid255/55 R18Rs.8649
E-Hybrid255/55 R 19Rs.19200

40 Cayenne Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Tyre Pressure For Porsche Cayenne

Cayenne Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
Base3842255/55 R18
Diesel3842255/55 R18
GTS3842275/45 R20
S3842255/55 R18
S Diesel3842255/55 R18
Turbo3842265/50 R19
Turbo S3842275/45 R20
S Hybrid3842255/55 R18
E-Hybrid3842255/55 R 19

Tyres for Cars similar to Porsche Cayenne

Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Porsche Cayenne

Which tyre is best for Porsche Cayenne?

Bridgestone DUELER H/P SPORT, Nexen Roadian HP and Pirelli SCORPION VERDE are some of the best tyres for Cayenne. With a starting price of 8649 Nexen Roadian HP is the cheapest tyre Cayenne. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 18, 19 and 20 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Porsche Cayenne?

Changing Cayenne tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Porsche Cayenne?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Cayenne comes fitted with 18 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 20 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Porsche Cayenne?

To reduce Cayenne tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the correct tyre size for Porsche Cayenne?

The correct tyre size for Cayenne is 18. Also always keep in mind that the replacement tyres should be the same size, load index and speed rating specification as recommended by the vehicle or tyre manufacturer.

Can we change Porsche Cayenne tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Cayenne as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Cayenne. Bridgestone DUELER H/P SPORT, Nexen Roadian HP and Pirelli SCORPION VERDE are some of the best tyres for Cayenne.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Porsche Cayenne?

The required Tyre Pressure for Cayenne front tyre is 38, and for rear tyre is 38.

Cayenne Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?