Porsche Macan tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Porsche Macan wears tyres of 235/60 R18 size. There are 37 different tyre models available for Macan from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Macan is the Hankook, which is priced at Rs. 12,678 while the Pirelli at Rs. 32,640 is the most expensive.

Macan Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
ALENZA 001Rs.19,136Tubeless
SCORPION VERDERs.16,179Tubeless
EXCELLENCERs.26,400NA
Latitude Sport 3Rs.19,120Tubeless
EfficientGrip SUVRs.18,250Tubeless
Read More

37 Macan Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant
  • ALENZA 001
    ALENZA 001
    235/55 R19 101WTubeless
    Rs19,136
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • SCORPION VERDE
    SCORPION VERDE
    235/60 R18 107VTubeless
    Rs16,179
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconHigh Performance
    Contact Dealer
  • EXCELLENCE
    EXCELLENCE
    235/60 R18 103V
    Rs26,400
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Latitude Sport 3
    Latitude Sport 3
    235/60 R18 103WTubeless
    Rs19,120
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconLow noise
    • iconFuel efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • EfficientGrip SUV
    EfficientGrip SUV
    235/60 R18 107WTubeless
    Rs18,250
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Apterra HT2
    Apterra HT2
    235/60 R18 107V XLTubeless
    Price Coming Soon
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • SCORPION VERDE
    SCORPION VERDE
    235/55 R19 105V XLTubeless
    Rs16,493
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconHigh Performance
    Contact Dealer
  • ZIEX ZE912
    ZIEX ZE912
    235/60 R18 107VTubeless
    Rs15,883
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • ContiSportContact 5
    ContiSportContact 5
    235/60 R18 FR 103VTubeless
    Rs18,200
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Porsche Macan Tyres by Price
  • Apterra HP
    Apterra HP
    235/60 R18 107V XLTubeless
    Rs14,990
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • P ZERO
    P ZERO
    235/55 R18 104YTubeless
    Rs32,640
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • SCORPION VERDE
    SCORPION VERDE
    235/55 R19 105VTubeless
    Rs16,493
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconHigh Performance
    Contact Dealer

Best Tyres for Porsche Macan

Tyre Pressure For Porsche Macan

Macan Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
S DieselNANA235/60 R18
TurboNANA235/55 R19
2LNANA235/55 R18
R4NANA235/55 R18
SNANA235/55 R19
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Porsche Macan Tyre Size

Porsche Macan wears tyres of 18 size. There are 37 different tyre models available for Macan from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Macan is the Hankook, which is priced at 12678 while the Pirelli at 32640 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
S Diesel235/60 R18Rs.12678
Turbo235/55 R19Rs.16493
2L235/55 R18Rs.19823
R4235/55 R18Rs.19823
S235/55 R19Rs.16493
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Porsche Macan

Which tyre is best for Porsche Macan?

ALENZA 001, SCORPION VERDE and EXCELLENCE are some of the best tyres for Macan. With a starting price of 12678 Hankook Dynapro HP (RA23) is the cheapest tyre Macan. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 18 and 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Porsche Macan?

Changing Macan tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Porsche Macan?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Macan comes fitted with 18 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 19 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Porsche Macan?

To reduce Macan tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Porsche Macan?

Porsche Macan comes with a tyre size of 235/60 R18.

Can we change Porsche Macan tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Macan as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Macan. ALENZA 001, SCORPION VERDE and EXCELLENCE are some of the best tyres for Macan.

Macan Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?