Rolls Royce Ghost tyres

Change Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Rolls Royce Ghost wears tyres of 255/50 R19 size. There are 16 different tyre models available for Ghost from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Ghost is the Hankook, which is priced at Rs. 18007 while the Goodyear at Rs. 63600 is the most expensive.

Ghost Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
Bridgestone ALENZA 001Rs.20160Tubeless
Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIPRs.63600Runflat
Continental ContiCrossContact UHPRs.20200Tubeless
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.21170Tubeless
Goodyear Wrangler F1Rs.19000Tubeless

Rolls Royce Ghost Tyre Size

Rolls Royce Ghost wears tyres of 19 size. There are 16 different tyre models available for Ghost from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Ghost is the Hankook, which is priced at 18007 while the Goodyear at 63600 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
Series II Extended Wheelbase255/50 R19Rs.18007
Series II Standard255/50 R19Rs.18007
Extended Wheelbase255/50 R19Rs.18007
Standard255/50 R19Rs.18007
Black Badge255/50 R19Rs.18007

16 Ghost Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Tyre Pressure For Rolls Royce Ghost

Ghost Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
Series II Extended WheelbaseNANA255/50 R19
Series II StandardNANA255/50 R19
Extended WheelbaseNANA255/50 R19
StandardNANA255/50 R19
Black BadgeNANA255/50 R19

Tyres for Cars similar to Rolls Royce Ghost

Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Rolls Royce Ghost

Which tyre is best for Rolls Royce Ghost?

Bridgestone ALENZA 001, Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP and Continental ContiCrossContact UHP are some of the best tyres for Ghost. With a starting price of 18007 Hankook VENTUS AS RH07 is the cheapest tyre Ghost. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Rolls Royce Ghost?

Changing Ghost tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Rolls Royce Ghost?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Ghost comes fitted with 19 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 19 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Rolls Royce Ghost?

To reduce Ghost tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the correct tyre size for Rolls Royce Ghost?

The correct tyre size for Ghost is 19. Also always keep in mind that the replacement tyres should be the same size, load index and speed rating specification as recommended by the vehicle or tyre manufacturer.

Can we change Rolls Royce Ghost tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Ghost as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Ghost. Bridgestone ALENZA 001, Goodyear EAGLE EFFICIENT GRIP and Continental ContiCrossContact UHP are some of the best tyres for Ghost.

Ghost Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?