Tata Harrier tyres

Change Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Tata Harrier wears tyres of 235/70 R16 size. There are 86 different tyre models available for Harrier from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Harrier is the Kenda, which is priced at Rs. 4200 while the Vredestein at Rs. 31000 is the most expensive.

Harrier Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
MRF Wanderer O/RRs.8165Tubeless
Yokohama GEOLANDAR A/T-SRs.7050Tubeless
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.15515Tubeless
Bridgestone DUELER D689Rs.8300Tube
Maxxis HT-760Rs.7131Tubeless

Tata Harrier Tyre Size

Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
XM235/70 R16Rs.10020
XZ Plus Dual Tone235/65 R17Rs.10240
XZ Dark Edition235/65 R17Rs.10240
XZA Plus AT235/65 R17Rs.10240
XE235/70 R16Rs.10020
XZ Plus Dark Edition235/65 R17Rs.10240
XZ235/65 R17Rs.10240
XZA Dual Tone AT235/65 R17Rs.10240
XZ Plus235/65 R17Rs.10240
XT Dark Edition235/65 R17Rs.10240
XZA Dark Edition AT235/65 R17Rs.10240
XMA AT235/70 R16Rs.10020
XZA Plus Dual Tone AT235/65 R17Rs.10240
XT235/65 R17Rs.10240
XZA AT235/65 R17Rs.10240
XZ Dual Tone235/65 R17Rs.10240
XZA Plus Dark Edition AT235/65 R17Rs.10240

86 Harrier Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant
  • MRF Wanderer O/R
    MRF Wanderer O/R
    235/70 R16Tubeless
    Rs8165
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Yokohama GEOLANDAR A/T-S
    Yokohama GEOLANDAR A/T-S
    235/70 R16 106HTubeless
    Rs7050
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconBetter Braking
    Contact Dealer
  • Michelin Latitude Sport 3
    Michelin Latitude Sport 3
    235/65 R17Tubeless
    Rs15515
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconLow noise
    • iconFuel efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Bridgestone DUELER D689
    Bridgestone DUELER D689
    235/70 R16 109STube
    Rs8300
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Maxxis HT-760
    Maxxis HT-760
    235/65 R17 104TTubeless
    Rs7131
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Pirelli SCORPION VERDE
    Pirelli SCORPION VERDE
    235/65 R17 108VTubeless
    Rs13872
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconHigh Performance
    Contact Dealer
  • Michelin LTX Force
    Michelin LTX Force
    235/70 R16Tubeless
    Rs8955
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Yokohama Geolandar A/T G015
    Yokohama Geolandar A/T G015
    235/65 R17 108HTubeless
    Rs13090
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • JK Ranger H/T
    JK Ranger H/T
    235/70 R16Tubeless
    Rs6170
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    Contact Dealer

Tyres for Cars similar to Tata Harrier

Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Tata Harrier

Which tyre is best for Tata Harrier?

MRF Wanderer O/R, Yokohama GEOLANDAR A/T-S and Michelin Latitude Sport 3 are some of the best tyres for Harrier. With a starting price of 4200 Kenda Komet Plus KR23 is the cheapest tyre Harrier. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 16 and 17 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Tata Harrier?

Changing Harrier tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Tata Harrier?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Harrier comes fitted with 16 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 17 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Tata Harrier?

To reduce Harrier tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the correct tyre size for Tata Harrier?

The correct tyre size for Harrier is 16. Also always keep in mind that the replacement tyres should be the same size, load index and speed rating specification as recommended by the vehicle or tyre manufacturer.

Can we change Tata Harrier tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Harrier as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Harrier. MRF Wanderer O/R, Yokohama GEOLANDAR A/T-S and Michelin Latitude Sport 3 are some of the best tyres for Harrier.

Harrier Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?