Volvo Xc 90 tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Volvo Xc 90 wears tyres of 275/45 R20 size. There are 65 different tyre models available for Xc 90 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Xc 90 is the Aeolus, which is priced at Rs. 5,920 while the Pirelli at Rs. 31,027 is the most expensive.

Xc 90 Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
DUELER H/P SPORTRs.25,770Tubeless
Latitude Sport 3Rs.15,515Tubeless
HT-760Rs.7,131Tubeless
SCORPION VERDERs.13,872Tubeless
Geolandar A/T G015Rs.13,090Tubeless
Read More

65 Xc 90 Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant
  • DUELER H/P SPORT
    DUELER H/P SPORT
    275/45 R20 110YTubeless
    Rs25,770
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Latitude Sport 3
    Latitude Sport 3
    235/65 R17Tubeless
    Rs15,515
    • iconBetter Braking
    • iconLow noise
    • iconFuel efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • HT-760
    HT-760
    235/65 R17 104TTubeless
    Rs7,131
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • SCORPION VERDE
    SCORPION VERDE
    235/65 R17 108VTubeless
    Rs13,872
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconHigh Performance
    Contact Dealer
  • Geolandar A/T G015
    Geolandar A/T G015
    235/65 R17 108HTubeless
    Rs13,090
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Wrangler HP AW
    Wrangler HP AW
    235/65 R17 104HTubeless
    Rs9,473
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Geolandar SUV
    Geolandar SUV
    235/65 R17 108VTubeless
    Price Coming Soon
    • iconSuperior grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Ranger H/T
    Ranger H/T
    235/65 R17Tubeless
    Rs10,410
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    Contact Dealer
  • CrossAce AS02
    CrossAce AS02
    235/65 R17 108VTubeless
    Rs5,920
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Volvo Xc 90 Tyres by Price
  • DUELER D684
    DUELER D684
    235/65 R17 104HTubeless
    Rs13,965
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • EfficientGrip SUV
    EfficientGrip SUV
    235/65 R17 108HTubeless
    Rs9,470
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Wanderer S/L
    Wanderer S/L
    235/65 R17 104HTubeless
    Rs12,545
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    • iconLow noise
    Contact Dealer

Best Tyres for Volvo Xc 90

Tyre Pressure For Volvo Xc 90

Xc 90 Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
D5 Inscription3540275/45 R20
D5 Momentum3540235/55 R19
Hybrid3540275/45 R20
D5 R-Design3540275/45 R20
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Volvo Xc 90 Tyre Size

Volvo Xc 90 wears tyres of 17 size. There are 65 different tyre models available for Xc 90 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Xc 90 is the Aeolus, which is priced at 5920 while the Pirelli at 31027 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
D5 Inscription275/45 R20Rs.18193
D5 Momentum235/55 R19Rs.16493
Hybrid275/45 R20Rs.18193
D5 R-Design275/45 R20Rs.18193
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Volvo Xc 90

Which tyre is best for Volvo Xc 90?

DUELER H/P SPORT, Latitude Sport 3 and HT-760 are some of the best tyres for Xc 90. With a starting price of 5920 Aeolus CrossAce AS02 is the cheapest tyre Xc 90. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 17, 19 and 20 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Volvo Xc 90?

Changing Xc 90 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Volvo Xc 90?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Xc 90 comes fitted with 17 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 20 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Volvo Xc 90?

To reduce Xc 90 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Volvo Xc 90?

Volvo Xc 90 comes with a tyre size of 275/45 R20.

Can we change Volvo Xc 90 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Xc 90 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Xc 90. DUELER H/P SPORT, Latitude Sport 3 and HT-760 are some of the best tyres for Xc 90.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Volvo Xc 90?

The required Tyre Pressure for Xc 90 front tyre is 35, and for rear tyre is 35.

Xc 90 Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?