Volvo Xc60 tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Volvo Xc60 wears tyres of 235/65 R17 size. There are 66 different tyre models available for Xc60 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Xc60 is the Aeolus, which is priced at Rs. 5920 while the Vredestein at Rs. 31000 is the most expensive.

Xc60 Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
CEAT CZAR A/TRs.10140Tubeless
JK Elanzo NXTRs.13250Tubeless
Bridgestone DUELER D684Rs.13965Tubeless
Michelin Latitude Sport 3Rs.15515Tubeless
Maxxis HT-760Rs.7131Tubeless
Read More

66 Xc60 Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Best Tyres for Volvo Xc60

  • JK Elanzo NXT
    JK Elanzo NXT
    Tubeless
    Rs13250
    Warranty : 5 Years
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Apollo Apterra AT
    Apollo Apterra AT
    Tubeless
    Rs10879
    Warranty : 5 Years
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Bridgestone DUELER D684
    Bridgestone DUELER D684
    Tubeless
    Rs13965
    Warranty : 6 Years
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • CEAT CZAR A/T
    CEAT CZAR A/T
    Tubeless
    Rs10140
    Warranty : 5 Years
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Continental ContiCrossContact UHP
    Continental ContiCrossContact UHP
    Tubeless
    Rs16560
    Warranty : 3 Years
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconHandling
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    Contact Dealer
  • Falken WILDPEAK H/T01
    Falken WILDPEAK H/T01
    Tubeless
    Rs16120
    Warranty : 5 Years
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Goodyear EXCELLENCE
    Goodyear EXCELLENCE
    NA
    Rs26400
    Warranty : 5 Years
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    • iconLow noise
    • iconHandling
    Contact Dealer
  • Maxxis HT-760
    Maxxis HT-760
    Tubeless
    Rs7131
    Warranty : 2 Years
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    Contact Dealer

Tyre Pressure For Volvo Xc60

Xc60 Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
D4 KINETICNANA235/65 R17
D4 SUMMUMNANA235/60 R18
D5 SummumNANA235/60 R18
D4 MomentumNANA235/60 R18
D5 InscriptionNANA235/60 R18
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Volvo Xc60 Tyre Size

Volvo Xc60 wears tyres of 17 size. There are 66 different tyre models available for Xc60 from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Xc60 is the Aeolus, which is priced at 5920 while the Vredestein at 31000 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
D4 KINETIC235/65 R17Rs.5920
D4 SUMMUM235/60 R18Rs.12678
D5 Summum235/60 R18Rs.12678
D4 Momentum235/60 R18Rs.12678
D5 Inscription235/60 R18Rs.12678
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Volvo Xc60

Which tyre is best for Volvo Xc60?

CEAT CZAR A/T, JK Elanzo NXT and Bridgestone DUELER D684 are some of the best tyres for Xc60. With a starting price of 5920 Aeolus CrossAce AS02 is the cheapest tyre Xc60. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 17 and 18 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Volvo Xc60?

Changing Xc60 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Volvo Xc60?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Xc60 comes fitted with 17 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 18 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Volvo Xc60?

To reduce Xc60 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Volvo Xc60?

Volvo Xc60 comes with a tyre size of 235/65 R17.

Can we change Volvo Xc60 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Xc60 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Xc60. CEAT CZAR A/T, JK Elanzo NXT and Bridgestone DUELER D684 are some of the best tyres for Xc60.

Xc60 Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?