Audi e-tron GT Tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Audi e-tron GT wears tyres of 255/50 R20 109Y size. There are 5 different tyre models available for e-tron GT from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the e-tron GT is the Michelin, which is priced at Rs. 22420 while the Pirelli at Rs. 38599 is the most expensive.

Audi e-tron GT Tyre Price

TYRES NAMEPRICE RANGETYRE TYPE
SCORPION ZERORs. 34,680Tubeless
ContiCrossContact UHPRs. 27,000Tubeless
Pilot Sport 4 SUVRs. 22,855Tubeless
Advan Sport V105Rs. Price Coming SoonTubeless
Latitude Sport 3Rs. 22,420Tubeless
Read More

5 e-tron GT Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Best Tyre for Audi e-tron GT

Tyre Pressure For Audi e-tron GT

e-tron GT Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
Quattro255/50 R20
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Audi e-tron GT Tyre Size

Audi e-tron GT wears tyres of 1 size. There are 5 different tyre models available for e-tron GT from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the e-tron GT is the Michelin, which is priced at Rs. 22420 while the Pirelli at Rs. 38599 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
VARIANT NAME
(TYRE SIZE GUIDE)
Tyre SizeTYRE PRICE (STARTS FROM)
Quattro255/50 R2022420
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Audi e-tron GT

Which tyre is best for Audi e-tron GT?

SCORPION ZERO , ContiCrossContact UHP , Pilot Sport 4 SUV , Advan Sport V105 and Latitude Sport 3 are some of the best tyres for Audi e-tron GT. With a starting price of 22420 Michelin SCORPION ZERO is the cheapest tyre Audi e-tron GT. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 20 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Audi e-tron GT?

Changing Audi e-tron GT tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Audi e-tron GT?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Audi e-tron GT comes fitted with 20 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 20 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Audi e-tron GT?

To reduce Audi e-tron GT tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Audi e-tron GT?

Audi e-tron GT comes with a tyre size of 20.

Can we change Audi e-tron GT tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Audi e-tron GT as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Audi e-tron GT. SCORPION ZERO , ContiCrossContact UHP , Pilot Sport 4 SUV , Advan Sport V105 and Latitude Sport 3 are some of the best tyres for Audi e-tron GT.

Audi e-tron GT Tyre Comparision

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?