Land Rover Discovery 4 Tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Land Rover Discovery 4 wears tyres of 255/55 R19 107W size. There are 8 different tyre models available for Discovery 4 from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Discovery 4 is the Goodyear, which is priced at Rs. 19200 while the Continental at Rs. 24841 is the most expensive.

Land Rover Discovery 4 Tyre Price

TYRES NAMEPRICE RANGETYRE TYPE
P ZERORs. 20,208Tubeless
Wrangler HP AWRs. 19,200Tubeless
SCORPION ZERORs. 23,401Tubeless
Latitude Tour HPRs. 20,589Tubeless
ContiSportContact 5 SUVRs. 24,841Tubeless
Read More

8 Discovery 4 Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Best Tyre for Land Rover Discovery 4

Tyre Pressure For Land Rover Discovery 4

Discovery 4 Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
SDV6 HSE3333255/55 R19
SDV6 SE3333255/55 R19
TDV6 Auto Diesel3333255/55 R19
TDV6 SE3333255/55 R19
TDV6 Auto Diesel3333255 55 R 19
TDV6 SE3333255 55 R 19
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Land Rover Discovery 4 Tyre Size

Land Rover Discovery 4 wears tyres of 1 size. There are 8 different tyre models available for Discovery 4 from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Discovery 4 is the Goodyear, which is priced at Rs. 19200 while the Continental at Rs. 24841 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
VARIANT NAME
(TYRE SIZE GUIDE)
Tyre SizeTYRE PRICE (STARTS FROM)
SDV6 HSE255/55 R1919200
SDV6 SE255/55 R1919200
TDV6 Auto Diesel255/55 R1919200
TDV6 SE255/55 R1919200
TDV6 Auto Diesel255 55 R 1919200
TDV6 SE255 55 R 1919200
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Land Rover Discovery 4

Which tyre is best for Land Rover Discovery 4?

P ZERO , Wrangler HP AW , SCORPION ZERO , Latitude Tour HP and ContiSportContact 5 SUV are some of the best tyres for Land Rover Discovery 4. With a starting price of 19200 Goodyear ContiSportContact 5 SUV is the cheapest tyre Land Rover Discovery 4. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Land Rover Discovery 4?

Changing Land Rover Discovery 4 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Land Rover Discovery 4?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Land Rover Discovery 4 comes fitted with 19 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 19 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Land Rover Discovery 4?

To reduce Land Rover Discovery 4 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Land Rover Discovery 4?

Land Rover Discovery 4 comes with a tyre size of 19.

Can we change Land Rover Discovery 4 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Land Rover Discovery 4 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Land Rover Discovery 4. P ZERO , Wrangler HP AW , SCORPION ZERO , Latitude Tour HP and ContiSportContact 5 SUV are some of the best tyres for Land Rover Discovery 4.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Land Rover Discovery 4?

The required Tyre Pressure for Land Rover Discovery 4 front tyre is 33, and for rear tyre is 36.

Land Rover Discovery 4 Tyre Comparision

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?