Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 Tyres

Choose Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant
Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 wears tyres of 255/55 R19 107W size. There are 19 different tyre models available for F-Pace 2016-2021 from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the F-Pace 2016-2021 is the UltraMile, which is priced at Rs. 9940 while the Pirelli at Rs. 28071 is the most expensive.

Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 Tyre Price

TYRES NAMEPRICE RANGETYRE TYPE
P ZERORs. 20,208Tubeless
Wrangler HP AWRs. 19,200Tubeless
SCORPION ZERORs. 23,401Tubeless
Latitude Tour HPRs. 20,589Tubeless
ContiSportContact 5 SUVRs. 24,841Tubeless
Read More

19 F-Pace 2016-2021 Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Best Tyre for Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021

  • P ZERO
    P ZERO
    255/55 R19 107W
    Rs20,208
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • icon5 Years
    Wrangler HP AW
    Wrangler HP AW
    255/55 R19 111V
    Rs19,200
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconWet Grip
    • iconDry Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • icon4 Years
    SCORPION ZERO
    SCORPION ZERO
    255/55 R19 111V
    Rs23,401
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • Latitude Tour HP
    Latitude Tour HP
    255/55 R19 111V
    Rs20,589
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconLow noise
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • ContiSportContact 5 SUV
    ContiSportContact 5 SUV
    255/55 R19 111V
    Rs24,841
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • ContiSportContact 5
    ContiSportContact 5
    245/45 R18 96Y
    Rs24,299
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • Potenza S001
    Potenza S001
    245/45 R18 96W
    Rs23,949
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconHandling
    View Festival Offers
  • Ecsta PS31
    Ecsta PS31
    245/45 R18 100W
    Rs10,300
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • UM S7 LUXE
    UM S7 LUXE
    245/45 R18 100W
    Rs9,940
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconFuel Efficient
    • iconWet Grip
    View Festival Offers
  • Advan Sport V105
    Advan Sport V105
    245/45 R18 100Y
    Rs23,350
    • iconCar Tyre
    • iconTubeless
    • iconHigh Performance
    • iconHandling
    View Festival Offers

Tyre Pressure For Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021

F-Pace 2016-2021 Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
First Edition 3.0 AWD245/45 R18
Prestige 2.0 AWD255/55 R19
Prestige 2.0 Petrol255/55 R19
Pure 2.0 AWD255/55 R19
R Sport 3.0 AWD255/55 R19
Read More
Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 Tyre Size

Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 wears tyres of 1 size. There are 19 different tyre models available for F-Pace 2016-2021 from renowned brands like CEAT, MRF, Bridgestone and more. The most affordable tyre available for the F-Pace 2016-2021 is the UltraMile, which is priced at Rs. 9940 while the Pirelli at Rs. 28071 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
VARIANT NAME
(TYRE SIZE GUIDE)
Tyre SizeTYRE PRICE (STARTS FROM)
First Edition 3.0 AWD245/45 R18 9940
Prestige 2.0 AWD255/55 R1919200
Prestige 2.0 Petrol255/55 R1919200
Pure 2.0 AWD255/55 R1919200
R Sport 3.0 AWD255/55 R1919200
Read More

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021

Which tyre is best for Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021?

P ZERO , Wrangler HP AW , SCORPION ZERO , Latitude Tour HP and ContiSportContact 5 SUV are some of the best tyres for Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021. With a starting price of 9940 UltraMile CINTURATO P7 is the cheapest tyre Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 19 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021?

Changing Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 comes fitted with 19 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 19 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021?

To reduce Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the tyre size of Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021?

Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 comes with a tyre size of 19.

Can we change Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021. P ZERO , Wrangler HP AW , SCORPION ZERO , Latitude Tour HP and ContiSportContact 5 SUV are some of the best tyres for Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021.

Jaguar F-Pace 2016-2021 Tyre Comparision

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?