Mahindra Xylo tyres

Change Car
Please Select Vehicle Variant

Mahindra Xylo wears tyres of 215/75 R15 size. There are 115 different tyre models available for Xylo from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo and more. The most affordable tyre available for the Xylo is the Kenda, which is priced at Rs. 2850 while the Apollo at Rs. 9115 is the most expensive.

Xylo Tyres Price

Tyres NamePrice RangeTyre Type
CEAT Milaze X3Rs.5115Tubeless
JK Elanzo CruseroRs.6484Tubeless
Bridgestone TURANZA AR20Rs.7485Tubeless
MRF ZV2KRs.5595Tube
Bridgestone PREMIUM CABRs.6835Tubeless

Mahindra Xylo Tyre Size

Mahindra Xylo wears tyres of 15 size. There are 115 different tyre models available for Xylo from renowned brands like MRF, Michelin, Apollo, JK and more. The most affordable Car tyre available for the Xylo is the Kenda, which is priced at 2850 while the Apollo at 9115 is the most expensive. Search by tyre size to know which tyre best fits your vehicle.
Variant Name
(Tyre Size Guide)
Tyre SizeTyre Price (Starts From)
D2 BS III205/65 R15Rs.2850
D2 BS IV205/65 R15Rs.2850
D2 Maxx205/65 R15Rs.2850
D2 Maxx BSIV205/65 R15Rs.2850
D4205/65 R15Rs.2850
D4 BS III205/65 R15Rs.2850
H4215/75 R15Rs.4400
H4 ABS215/75 R15Rs.4400
H8215/75 R15Rs.4400
H8 ABS with Airbags215/75 R15Rs.4400
H9215/75 R15Rs.4400
H8 ABS215/75 R15Rs.4400
H9 Pearl White215/75 R15Rs.4400

115 Xylo Tyres

Please Select Vehicle Variant

Tyre Pressure For Mahindra Xylo

Xylo Variant(s)Front Tyre PressureRear Tyre PressureTyre Size
D2 BS III 33-35 33-35 205/65 R15
D2 BS IV 33-35 33-35 205/65 R15
D2 Maxx 33-35 33-35 205/65 R15
D2 Maxx BSIV 33-35 33-35 205/65 R15
D4 33-35 33-35 205/65 R15
D4 BS III 33-35 33-35 205/65 R15
H4 33-35 33-35 215/75 R15
H4 ABS 33-35 33-35 215/75 R15
H8 33-35 33-35 215/75 R15
H8 ABS with Airbags 33-35 33-35 215/75 R15
H9 33-35 33-35 215/75 R15
H8 ABS 33-35 33-35 215/75 R15
H9 Pearl White 33-35 33-35 215/75 R15

Tyres for Cars similar to Mahindra Xylo

Ask Question

Are you Confused?

Ask anything & get answer in 48 hours

Recently Asked Questions

  • vijay rai asked 16 Feb 2016 07:49:02
    Q.
    For me, ride comfort, braking and safety is very important. I am reluctant to change tire brand other than what was given with car that is bridgestone dueler 698 II. BUT NEED TO KNOW ABOUT ANY INDIAN TIRE brand whose better quality and long lasting feature than bridgestone. if so please let me know the tire type for xylo e8 old model.
    A.

    Hi Vijay, The OEM Bridgestone Dueler is a good tyre for Xylo. However if you want some option then go for Michelin Latitude Cross or Apollo Apterra HT tyre for all-terrain performance. If you drive on tarmac roads mostly and not on bad roads then you don't really need all-terrain tyre. In this case go for Apollo Apterra HP tyres. Regards

    Answered 16 Feb 2016 07:49:02

Find Tyre Dealers Nearby

Frequently Asked Questions on Mahindra Xylo

Which tyre is best for Mahindra Xylo?

CEAT Milaze X3, JK Elanzo Crusero and Bridgestone TURANZA AR20 are some of the best tyres for Xylo. With a starting price of 2850 Kenda Komet Plus KR23 is the cheapest tyre Xylo. These tyres are reasonably priced and are available in 15 inches sizes.

When to change Car tyres of Mahindra Xylo?

Changing Xylo tyre depends on how well the Car has been maintained, driving style, road conditions etc. A new tyre can last anything between 25000 to 50000 kms on Indian roads.

Can we increase tyres size of Mahindra Xylo?

For a safe upgrade, the tyre size cannot be increased by more than three percent of the Car's original total tyre diameter. Any difference of more than three percent is just not recommended. Xylo comes fitted with 15 inch tyres, you can upsize it to 15 inches.

How to reduce tyre noise in Mahindra Xylo?

To reduce Xylo tyre noise, drive at slower speeds and keep tyres fully inflated to the recommended air pressure for a quieter ride.

What is the correct tyre size for Mahindra Xylo?

The correct tyre size for Xylo is 15. Also always keep in mind that the replacement tyres should be the same size, load index and speed rating specification as recommended by the vehicle or tyre manufacturer.

Can we change Mahindra Xylo tyres to tubeless?

It's ok to use tubeless and tube type on Xylo as long as the patterns are the same. There are various tyre brands that offer tubeless and tube type tyres for Xylo. CEAT Milaze X3, JK Elanzo Crusero and Bridgestone TURANZA AR20 are some of the best tyres for Xylo.

What is the correct tyre pressure for a Mahindra Xylo?

The required Tyre Pressure for Xylo front tyre is 32, and for rear tyre is 32.

Xylo Car Tyres Comparison

Tyre Buying Guide

Tyre Articles
×
Which is your city ?